PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information technology act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information technology act, 2000. This privacy policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This privacy policy is a legally binding document between you and Deliveryontime Logistics private Limited hereinafter referred to as (“ Bizlog”). The terms of this privacy policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the “i accept” tab or by use or the website or by other means or by using the company provided hard ware or software within the company premises or outside as the situation demands based on the work requirement or information requirement) and will govern the relationship between you and Bizlog for your use of the website (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the information technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under information technology act, 2000; that require publishing of the privacy policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

These terms of use is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information technology act,2000 and the rules made the reunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the information technology act,2000.These yerms of use does not require any physical,electronic or digital signature.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisionsof rule 3 (1) of the information technology (Intermediaries guidelines) rules,2011 prescried under information technology act,2000 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and user agreement for access or usage of the website.These terms of use is a legally binding document between deliveryontime logistics pvt ltd and user (both terms defined below).

Please read this privacy policy carefully. By using the website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this privacy policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, please do not use this website. You hereby provide your unconditional consent or agreements to “Bizlog” as provided under section 43a and section 72a of information technology act, 2000.

By providing us Your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, or through Application Programming interface or through any other mode ,You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by “Bizlog” as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to You or any other person.

Deliveryontime Logistics Private Limited (“Bizlog” or “We” or “Us” or “Our”) is concerned about the privacy of the data and information of users (“You” or “Your” or “Yourself”) accessing the services on Bizlog's websites, mobile sites or mobile applications (“Website”).

This Privacy Policy is a contract between You and “Bizlog”. This Privacy Policy shall be read together with the respective Terms of Use or other terms and condition of “Bizlog “Website.

This Privacy Policy is designed to tell You about Our practices regarding collection, use, and disclosure of information or data that You may provide via this Website. Please be sure to read this entire Privacy Policy before using or submitting information to this Website

COLLECTION AND STORAGE OF INFORMATION

1.1 The Information (which shall also include data) provided by you to Bizlog or collected from you by Bizlog may consist of “Personal Information” and “Non-Personal Information”.

1.2 Personal Information is Information collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact You. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to Your name, address, contact number, e-mail address or other contact information, Information regarding your transactions on the Website, Your financial information, Internet Protocol address, any other items of “sensitive personal data or information” as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000, identification code of Your communication device which You use to access the Website or any other Information that You provide during Your registration process, if any, on the Website.

1.3 Such Personal Information may be collected in various ways including during the course of You registering as a user on the Website, registering as a Customer, employee, Vendor on the Website, availing certain services offered on the Website. Such instances include but are not limited to participating in any online survey or contest or otherwise or posting user reviews or otherwise doing business on the Website.

1.4 We may receive Personal information about you from third parties, such as social media services, commercially available sources and business partners. When you are provided access to the Website through social media services or when you connect Website to social media services, you are authorizing Bizlog to collect, store, and use and retain such information and content in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

1.5 Bizlog may also collect information other than Personal Information from you through the Website when you visit and / or use the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs. This Non-Personal Information may include your geographic location, details of your telecom service provider or internet service provider, the type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc.), the operating system of your system, device and the Website you last visited before visiting the Website or the duration of your stay on the Website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of your access.

1.6 Non-Personal Information is collected through various ways such through the use of cookies. Bizlog may store temporary or permanent “cookies” on your computer. you can erase or choose to block these cookies from your computer. you can configure your computer’s browser to alert you when We attempt to send you a cookie with an option to accept or refuse the cookie. If you have turned cookies off, you may be prevented from using certain features of the Website.

1.7 Please do note that Personal Information and Non Personal Information may be treated differently as per this Privacy Policy.

1.8 You hereby represent to Bizlog that: a) the Information you provide from time to time is and shall be authentic, correct, current and updated and you have all the rights, permissions and consents as may be required to provide such Information to Bizlog. b) Your providing the Information to Bizlog and Bizlog's consequent storage, collection, usage, transfer, access or processing of the same shall not be in violation of any third party agreement, laws, charter documents, judgments, orders and decrees.

1.9 Bizlog and its officers, directors, contractors or agents shall not be responsible for the authenticity of the Information that you or any other user provide to Bizlog. you shall indemnify and hold harmless Bizlog and its officers, directors, contractors or agents and any third party relying on the Information provided by you in the event you are in breach of this Privacy Policy including this provision and the immediately preceding provision above.

1.10 Your Information will primarily be stored in electronic form however certain data can also be stored in physical form. We may store, collect, process and use your data in countries other than Republic of India but under compliance with applicable laws. We may enter into agreements with third parties (in or outside of India) to store or process your information or data. These third parties may have their own security standards to safeguard your information or data and we will on commercial reasonable basis require from such third parties to adopt reasonable security standards to safeguard your information / data.

1.11 When you download our app, We may collect information about You, using technology which is not apparent to you, for example using “cookies” and other similar technologies. Specifically, We may collect information about other third party applications installed on your mobile phone. We may anonymise, de-identify or aggregate this information collected. For example, We may do this for the purposes of conducting analytics, for example the use and disclosure of anonymised data to determine preferences and patterns and for business improvement.

PURPOSE FOR COLLECTING, USING, STORING AND PROCESSING OF INFORMATION

Bizlog collects, uses, stores and processes your Information for any purpose as may be permissible under applicable laws (including where the applicable law provides for such collection, usage, storage or processes in accordance with the consent of the user) and shall include the following:

• 2.1 to facilitate Your use of the Website;

• 2.2 to respond to Your inquiries or fulfil your requests for information about the various services ordered on the Website;

• 2.3 to process and complete the orders placed with the participating merchants and is shared as needed to process and complete the orders;

• 2.4 to ensure that orders have are successfully delivered on time, and to keep you informed on the status of your order;

• 2.5 to provide you with information about services available on the Website;

• 2.6 to send you important information regarding the Website, changes in terms and conditions, policies user agreements and/or other administrative related information;

• 2.7 to send you surveys and marketing related communications;

• 2.8 to personalize your experience on the Website by presenting advertisements, services and orders tailored to your preferences;

• 2.9 to help you address your problems incurred on the Website including addressing any technical problems;

• 2.10 if you avail of any service from the Website, to complete and fulfil the same.

• 2.11 to protect the integrity and for proper administering of the Website;

• 2.12 to conduct reviews and data analysis for the Website;

• 2.13 to improve the services and content on the Website;

• 2.14 to conducting academic research, surveys, analytical studies on various aspects including user behavior, user preferences etc.;

• 2.15 to respond to legal, judicial, quasi-judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law;

• 2.16 to implement information security practices;

• 2.17 to determine any security breaches, computer contaminant or computer virus;

• 2.18 to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities and suspected fraud;

• 2.19 to undertake forensics of the concerned computer resource as a part of investigation or internal audit;

• 2.20 To process any job application you may submit;

• 2.21 to trace computer resources or any person who may have contravened, or is suspected of having or being likely to contravene, any provision of law including the Information Technology Act, 2000 that is likely to have an adverse impact on the services provided on any Website or by Bizlog;

• 2.22 to enable a potential buyer or investor to evaluate the business of Bizlog.

[Individually and collectively referred to as (“Purposes”)] You hereby agree and acknowledge that the Information so collected is for lawful purpose connected with a function or activity of Bizlog or any person on its behalf, and the collection of Information is necessary for the Purposes.

REVIEW OF INFORMATION

• 3.1 you may review, correct, update, change or delete your Personal or Non-Personal Information, either through the login page on the Website or the “View My Profile” section on the mobile app (collectively referred to as “Your Account”). Once you log into your Account, You will be able to access and update your Personal or Non-Personal Information. If your Personal or Non-Personal Information has been provided to us, upon our request, through means other than the Website, then you may you may review, correct, update, change or delete your Personal or Non-Personal Information by contacting us at info@Bizlog.in.

• 3.2 You can delete any part of your Personal or Non-Personal Information or request us to delete your any such Personal or Non-Personal Information and We will comply with such requests within a reasonable time, unless We are required to keep certain information for legal purposes.

• 3.3 Should you choose to delete your Personal or Non-Personal Information, or modify it in a way that is not verifiable by Us, or leads to such Personal or Non-Personal Information being incorrect, We will be unable to provide you with any services through our Website, and such a deletion or modification may be regarded as the you seeking to discontinue receipt of any services from us.

• 3.4 We reserve the right to verify and authenticate your identity and your Personal or Non-Personal Information in order to ensure accurate delivery of our services. Access to or correction, updating or deletion of your Personal or Non-Personal Information may be denied or limited by Us if it would violate another person’s rights and/or is not otherwise permitted by applicable law.

SHARING AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

• 4.1 You hereby unconditionally agree and permit that Bizlog may transfer, share, disclose or part with all or any of your Information, within and outside of India to third party service providers / partners / banks and financial institutions for one or more of the Purposes or as may be required by applicable law.

• 4.2 You acknowledge and agree that, to the extent permissible under applicable laws, it is adequate that when Bizlog transfers Your Information to any other entity within or outside your country of residence, Bizlog will place contractual obligations on the transferee which will oblige the transferee to adhere to the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

• 4.3 Bizlog may share statistical data and other details (other than your Personal Information) without your express or implied consent to facilitates various programmes or initiatives launched by Bizlog, its affiliates, agents, third party service providers, partners or banks & financial institutions, from time to time. We may transfer/disclose/share Information (other than your Personal Information) to those parties who support Our business, such as providing technical infrastructure services, analyzing how Our services are used, facilitating payments, or conducting academic research and surveys. These affiliates and third party service providers shall adhere to confidentiality obligations consistent with this Privacy Policy. Notwithstanding the above, we may use other third parties in future such as a credit/debit card processing company, payment gateway, pre-paid cards etc. to enable you to make payments for availing services. When you sign up for these services, you may have the ability to save your card details for future reference and faster future payments. In such case, we may share your relevant Personal Information as necessary for the third parties to provide such services, including your name, residence and email address. The processing of payments or authorization is solely in accordance with these third parties policies, terms and conditions and we are not in any manner responsible or liable to you or any third party for any delay or failure at their end in processing the payments.

• 4.4 We may also share Personal Information if we believe it is necessary in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of various terms and conditions or our policies.

• 4.5 We reserve the right to disclose your information when required to do so by law or regulation, or under any legal obligation or order under law or in response to a request from a law enforcement or governmental agency or judicial, quasi-judicial or any other statutory or constitutional authority or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

• 4.6 You further agree that such disclosure, sharing and transfer of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information shall not cause any wrongful loss to you or to any third party, or any wrongful gain to Us or to any third party.

• 4.7 We and Our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our business/Divison) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this Privacy Policy with respect to your Personal Information.

RETENTION OF INFORMATION

• 5.1 We will put in place measures such that your Personal or Non-Personal Information, which is in our possession or under our control, is destroyed and/or anonymized as soon as it is reasonable to assume that (i) the Purpose for which your Personal or Non-Personal Information were collected is no longer being served by the retention of such Personal or Non-Personal Information; and (ii) retention is no longer necessary for purpose required under applicable law.

• 5.2 If you wish to cancel or deactivate your account, you may send a request to us for doing so with reasons. Post your account being deactivated, we will no longer use your Personal or Non-Personal Information to provide you Services.

• 5.3 If you wish to delete your account and thereby discontinue using our service, you may do so at any time. We, however, reserve the right to retain, store and use your Personal or Non-Personal Information or content for our business purposes, whether such Information or Your account has been deleted or not. After a period of time, your data may be anonymized and aggregated, and then may be held by us as long as necessary for us to provide Our Services effectively, but our use of the anonymized data will be solely for analytic purposes.

• 5.4 Please note that your withdrawal of consent or cancellation of your account may result in us not being able to provide you with our services, or terminate any existing relationship that we may have with you.

LINK TO OTHER WEBSITES

• 6.1 Our Website may provide links to other sites. These links are provided for your convenience only and the provision of these links does not mean that sites are related or associated with us. Please note that these Sites have their terms of use and privacy policies. You should check their privacy policy before you submit your Personal Information or any other data with them. We don’t guarantee the content and the security of those sites.

• 6.2 We may have certain features on our Website which may be hosted by third parties, your interaction with such features shall be governed by the privacy policy of such third parties.

• 6.3. We shall not be responsible for any loss, damage, claim or expense caused as a result of you accessing these third party sites and features.

SECURITY

7.1 We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of your Information and to protect your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. we adopt adequate measures to prevent unauthorized access to your Personal Information.

7.2 We reserve the right to conduct a security review at any time to verify your identity. You agree to provide us all the information that we request for the security review. If you fail to comply with any security request we reserve the right to terminate your account with us and prohibit your access to the Website.

7.3 We are not liable and cannot be held liable for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive your Personal Information.

7.4 The trademarks, logos and service marks displayed on the Website (“Marks”) are the property of Deliveryontime logistics private limited or respective third parties. You are not permitted to use the Marks without the prior consent of Bizlog or the third party that may own the Marks

7.5 Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, We shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (as defined below). A “Force Majeure Event” shall mean any event that is beyond Our reasonable control and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, epidemic, pandemic computer hacking, unauthorised access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, etc.

CHOICE/OPT-OUT

You agree and acknowledge that you are providing your Information out of your free will. You have an option not to provide or permit Bizlog to collect your Personal Information or later on withdraw your consent with respect to such Personal Information so provided herein by sending an email to the grievance officer or such other electronic address as may be notified to you.

UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Bizlog may change the data privacy practices and update this Privacy Policy as and when the need arises, and the same will be made available on the Website. But our commitment to protect the privacy of Website users will continue to remain. We suggest that you regularly check this Privacy Policy to apprise yourself of any updates. Your continued use of Website or provision of data or information thereafter will imply your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Privacy Policy.

GRIEVANCE OFFICER

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below: Name: Dhanush Address: 202, Andree capitol, Andrews road, ShantiNagar, Bangalore, KARNATAKA Email: support@Bizlog.in